Our Team

 

 

 

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Headteacher

Mr R Thorpe

Deputy DSL / Governance / Whole School Standards

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Millington

DSL / KS2 Lead / Curriculum  / Assessment & Standards / Pupil Premium / Designated Teacher

Assistant Head

Mrs Z Meredith

Deputy DSL / KS1 Lead / English / EYFS Lead

Senior Leader

Mrs R Marshall

Deputy DSL / KS2 Lead / Curriculum / Assessment

Senior School Administrator

Miss J Smith

Finance / HR / Facilities / Health & Safety

 

 

 

Nursery Team

 

 

Nursery Manager

Mrs D Gray

 

Senior Nursery Assistant

Mrs A Hellowell

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs K Thomas

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs T Edwards

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs H Langford

 

 

 

 

Reception Team

 

 

Reception Teacher

Miss G Rance

PE / EYFS Manager

Reception Teacher

Mrs K Hall

Forest Schools & Outdoor Learning / EYFS Manager

HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Hodgkiss

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs M Foulkes

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Bryce

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs R Norris

 

 

 

 

Year 1 Team

 

 

Year 1 Teacher

Miss A Cartmail

 

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs R Conway

PSHE

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Duggan

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Wood

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Boath

 

 

 

 

Year 2 Team

 

 

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs A Bickham

Science

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Z Meredith

Deputy DSL / KS1 Lead / English / EYFS Lead

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs N Roberts

PSHE

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Asterley

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Pearson

 ELSA

HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Lee

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Team

 

 

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs M Willett

Art

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs S McFarlane

Music

Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Silverson

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs M Pierson

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Ballard

 

HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Teaching Assistant         

Mrs N Bodley

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Team

 

 

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Green

RE

Year 4 Teacher

Miss G Reynolds

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs C Williams

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Hounsell

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Tudor

 

HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Team

 

 

Year 5 Teacher

Miss S Morgan

 Design & Technology

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs N Magness

 MFL

Year 5 Teacher

Mr J Williams

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs V Greenhill

 

Cover Supervisor

Miss K Reynolds

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Tudor

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Team

 

 

Year 6 Teacher

Mr I Lambie

Computing & IT / E-Safety

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A White

Geography / ITT Lead / Educational Visits Coordinator

Year 6 Teacher

Mr J Foley

Maths Coordinator

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Clayton

 

Cover supervisor

Miss S Trevor

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Team

 

 

Pastoral Manager

Mrs A Atkinson

Deputy DSL

Pastoral Assistant

Mrs A Warrington

 

Pastoral Assistant

Mrs O Rennie

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Ballard

 

Family Support Worker

Mrs J Carmichael

 

 

 

 

Office Team

 

 

Senior School Administrator

Mrs J Smith

Finance / HR / Facilities / Health & Safety

Assistant Administrator

Miss R Genery

 

Finance Officer

Mrs B Carr

 

Receptionist

Mrs G Feder

 

 

 

 

SEND Team

 

 

SENCO

Miss J Roberts

History

SEND Support

Mrs J Culbert

 

SEND Support

Mrs N Johnson

 

SEND Support

Mrs M Kenny

 

SEND Support

Mrs J Evans

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Team

 

 

Head Chef

Mrs R Parker

 

Assistant

Miss F Andrews

 

Assistant

Mrs D Brain

 

 

 

 

Other members of our Team

 

 

School HLTA

Mrs E Evans

 

Early Years Hub & ITT Lead

Mrs N Brown

 

Cover Teacher

Mr J Williams

 

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs R Parker

 

Cleaner

Mrs T Hall

 

Cleaner

Mrs R Parker

 

Caretaker

Mr A Vanderwoning

 

Family Stay & Play           Co-ordinator

Mrs K Green

 

Family Stay & Play           Co-ordinator

Mrs N Brown

 

School Dog

Freddie

 

Head of Extra Curricular Sport / IT Technician

Mr L James

 

KS1 -  Key Stage 1 - Y1 - Y2

KS2 - Key Stage 2 - Y3 - Y6

FS - Foundation Stage - Nursery - Reception

DSL - Designated Safeguarding Lead

SEND - Special Educational Needs and Disabilities  

RE - Religious Education

PE - Physical Education

ITT - Initial Teacher Training

MFL - Modern Foreign Languages