Our Team

 

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Headteacher

Mr R Thorpe

DSL / Governance / Whole School Standards

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs N Brown

DSL / FS Lead / Teaching School / SEND / Pastoral and Family Support / Safeguarding

Assistant Head

Mrs L Millington

DSL / KS2 Lead / Curriculum / RE / Assesment & Standards / Pupil Premium

Assistant Head

Mrs Z Meredith

KS1 Lead / English

Senior Leader

Mrs R Marshall

KS2 Lead / Curriculum

School Business Manager

Mrs L Dugmore

Finance / HR / Facilities / Health & Safety

 

 

 

Reception Team

 

 

Reception Teacher

Miss G Rance

PE

Reception Teacher

Mrs K Hall

Forest Schools & Outdoor Learning / MFL

HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Hodgkiss

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs M Foulkes

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Peters

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Norris

 

 

 

 

Year 1 Team

 

 

Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Thomas

 

Year 1 Teacher

Miss R Breese

PSHE & Citizenship

Year 1 Teacher (Maternity Cover)

Mrs N Roberts

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Duggan

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Wood

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Lee

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Ballard

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Bodley

 

 

 

 

Year 2 Team

 

 

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs A Bickham

Science

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Z Meredith

KS1 Lead / English

Year 2 Teacher

Miss J Vanderwoning

Assistant SENCO / History

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Asterley

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Pearson

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Boath

 

 

 

 

Year 3 Team

 

 

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs M Willett

Art

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs S McFarlane

Music

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Lambert

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Silverson

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Tudor

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Team

 

 

Year 4 Teacher

Mr I Lambie

Computing & IT / E-Safety

Year 4 Teacher

Miss S Morgan

Design & Technology

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Holland

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs C Williams

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Hounsell

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Team

 

 

Year 5 Teacher

Mr M Green

 

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs N Magness

 

Year 5 Teacher

Mr J Williams

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs V Greenhill

 

Cover Supervisor

Miss K Reynolds

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs M Pierson

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Team

 

 

Year 6 Teacher

Mr J Foley

Maths

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A White

Geography / ITT Lead

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Clayton

 

Cover supervisor

Miss S Trevor

 

Teaching Assistant

Mr A Brown

 

 

 

 

Nursery Team

 

 

Nursery Manager

Mrs K Green

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs T Edwards

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs D Gray

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs K Thomas

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Hellowell

 

Casual Nursery Assistant

Mrs E Brayne

 

Casual Nursery Assistant

Mrs S Carney

 

SEND Support

Mrs E Evans

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Team

 

 

Pastoral Manager

Mrs A Atkinson

DSL

Pastoral Assistant

Mrs A Warrington

 

Pastoral Assistant

Mrs O Rennie

 

Family Support Worker

Mrs J Carmichael

 

 

 

 

Office Team

 

 

Administrator

Mrs J Smith

 

Administrator Assistant

Miss R Genery

 

Finance /

Administrator Assistant

Mrs B Carr

 

Receptionist

Mrs G Feder

 

 

 

 

SEND Team

 

 

SEND Support

Mrs J Culbert

 

SEND Support

Mrs N Johnson

 

SEND Support

Mrs M Kenny

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Team

 

 

Chef

Miss K Fear

 

Assistant

Miss R Parker

 

Assistant

Miss A Bale

 

 

 

 

Other members of our Team

 

 

Cover Teacher

Mr J Williams

 

 

 

 

Assistant SENCO /

Cover Teacher

Miss J Vanderwoning

Assistant SENCO / History

Cleaning Supervisor

Miss K Fear

 

Cleaner

Mrs T Hall

 

Cleaner

Mrs R Parker

 

Casual Caretaker

Mr P Ashman

 

Clerical Assistant

Mr R Brown

 

Head of Extra Curricular Sport /

IT Technician

Mr L James

 

PE Apprentice

Mr H Dunn

 

 

KS1 -  Key Stage 1 - Y1 - Y2

KS2 - Key Stage 2 - Y3 - Y6

FS - Foundation Stage - Nursery - Reception

DSL - Designated Safeguarding Lead

SEND - Special Educational Needs and Disabilities  

RE - Religious Education

PE - Physical Education

ITT - Initial Teacher Training

MFL - Modern Foreign Languages