Skip to content ↓

Senior Leadership

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Headteacher

Mr R Thorpe

Deputy DSL / Governance / Whole School Standards

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Millington

DSL / KS2 Lead / Curriculum / Assessment & Standards / Pupil Premium / Designated Teacher

Assistant Head

Mrs Z Meredith

Deputy DSL / KS1 Lead / English / EYFS Lead

Senior Leader

Mrs R Marshall

Deputy DSL / KS2 Lead / Curriculum / Assessment

Senior School Administrator

Miss J Smith

Finance / HR / Facilities / Health & Safety

SENCO

Mrs J Roberts

Special Education and Mental Health Lead

Nursery Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Nursery Manager

Mrs D Gray

 Deputy DSL

Senior Nursery Assistant

Mrs K Thomas

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs A Hellowell

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs T Edwards

 

Nursery Assistant

Mrs H Langford

 

Reception Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Reception Teacher

Miss G Rance

EYFS Manager

Reception Teacher

Miss A Cartmail

 

School HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Hodgkiss

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs M Foulkes

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs R Norris

 

Year 1 Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Morgan

 Design & Technology

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs R Conway

 PSHE

School HLTA

Mrs E Evans

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Duggan

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Wood

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Boath

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs E Grove

 

Year 2 Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs A Bickham

Science

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs K Hall

Forest Schools & Outdoor Learning

School HLTA

Mrs E Evans

 

School HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Lee

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Bryce

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Z James

 

Year 3 Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Year 3 Teacher

Mr W Brotherton

 

Year 3 Teacher

Miss G Reynolds

 History

Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Silverson

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Asterley

 

School HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Berry

 

Year 4 Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Year 4 Teacher

Miss J McCormick

 

Year 4 Teacher

Mr J Foley

Maths Coordinator

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Hounsell

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Warrington

 

HLTA

Mrs D Lambert

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Bowen

 

Year 5 Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs S McFarlane

Music

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs N Magness

 MFL

Year 5 Teacher

Mr J Williams

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs V Greenhill

 

Cover Supervisor

Miss K Reynolds

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs C Williams 

 

Year 6 Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Year 6 Teacher

Mr I Lambie

Computing / E-Safety / Deputy DSL / Behaviour Lead

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A White

Geography / ITT Lead / Educational Visits Coordinator

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Clayton

 

Cover Supervisor

Miss S Trevor

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs F Hartley

 

Base 1

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Base 1 Teacher

Mr Green

RE

Pastoral Assistant

Mrs O Rennie

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Ballard

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Pearson

ELSA

Family Support Worker

Mrs J Carmichael

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs N Bodley

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Cheshire

 

Office Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Senior School Administrator

Miss J Smith

Finance / HR / Facilities / Health & Safety

Assistant Administrator

Miss R Genery

 

Finance Officer

Mrs A Williams

 

Receptionist

Mrs G Feder

 

SEND Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

SENCO

Miss J Roberts

 

SEND Support

Mrs J Culbert

 

SEND Support

Mrs M Kenny

 

SEND Support

Mrs J Evans

 

Kitchen Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Head Chef

Mrs R Parker

 

Assistant

Miss F Andrews

 

Assistant

Mrs D Brain

 

Assistant

Mrs H Stewart

 

Other members of our Team

Position

Name

Coordinator Responsibilities

Early Years Hub & ITT Lead

Mrs N Brown

 

Cover Teacher

Mr J Williams

 

Caretaker

Mr A Vanderwoning

 

Family Stay & Play Co-ordinator

Mrs K Green

 

Family Stay & Play Co-ordinator

Mrs N Brown

 

School Dog

Freddie

 

PE Coordinator / Head of

Extra-Curricular Sport /

IT Technician

Mr L James

 PE

 

  • KS1 -  Key Stage 1 - Y1 - Y2
  • KS2 - Key Stage 2 - Y3 - Y6
  • FS - Foundation Stage - Nursery - Reception
  • DSL - Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • SEND - Special Educational Needs and Disabilities  
  • RE - Religious Education
  • PE - Physical Education
  • ITT - Initial Teacher Training
  • MFL - Modern Foreign Languages